2017 Championship Results

Event Name Time
Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley RelayOF A1:33.0
Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley RelayPST A1:35.3
Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley RelaySH A1:17.5
Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley RelayRW A1:16.9
Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley RelayFW A2:32.2
Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley RelaySH A2:22.2
Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley RelayRMEA A2:18.9
Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley RelayHL A2:12.3
Girls 15-18 200 SC Meter Medley RelayBMSB A2:14.6
Boys 15-18 200 SC Meter Medley RelayMC A1:56.9
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter FreestyleClaire Andrew18.94
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter FreestyleSmith Darby17.49
Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter FreestyleMimi Holmes15.94
Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter FreestyleA Stone ('96), W Jason ('12)15.53
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter FreestyleKatelyn Allen32.23
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter FreestyleMichael Catalana31.02
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter FreestyleLaura Tanzey29.85
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter FreestyleBen Lumpkin27.31
Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter FreestyleHannah Osborne29.54
Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter FreestyleRiley Bond25.88
Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter IMKatelyn Allen1:53.2
Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter IMJonathan Sharpe1:52.6
Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter IMAlex Maitland-Smith1:33.4
Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter IMScott Campbell1:32.7
Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter IMMaizy Windham1:22.4
Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter IMMichael Melton1:19.2
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IMMaria Garland1:15.6
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IMPreston Jennings1:12.6
Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter IMSuzanne Juengel1:13.9
Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter IMEmerson DeFoor1:06.8
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter BreaststrokeMallory Baxter24.22
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter BreaststrokeMatthew Couch23.92
Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter BreaststrokeAshley Gilbert21.18
Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter BreaststrokePatrick Bruno20.38
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter BreaststrokeMonica Holmes41.75
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter BreaststrokePreston Jennings41.05
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter BreaststrokeAnnie Zemp39.79
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter BreaststrokeAlex Riese37.82
Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter BreaststrokeCaroline Whitaker38.34
Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter BreaststrokeJesse Murray34.39
Girls 8 & Under 50 SC Meter FreestyleDanielle Denk42.29
Boys 8 & Under 50 SC Meter FreestyleT. Lacoste40.89
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter FreestyleCaroline Howard35.98
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter FreestyleEthan Panosian35.22
Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter FreestyleAlex Maitland-Smith1:11.4
Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter FreestyleBode Neale1:08.0
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter FreestyleHannah Taber1:03.6
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter FreestyleCole Lebrun1:02.3
Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter FreestyleLinni Head1:04.9
Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter FreestyleJoe Sharp57.2
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter BackstrokePeyton Demars22.32
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter BackstrokeWade Wimmer21.3
Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter BackstrokeLauren Fairey19.59
Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter BackstrokeIan Rose19.81
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter BackstrokeJessica Blanchard37.79
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter BackstrokeMichael Melton37.18
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter BackstrokeHannah Taber33.66
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter BackstrokeJake Lonergan33.03
Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter BackstrokeKerbie Matthews34.97
Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter BackstrokeIan Delahunty30.62
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter ButterflyJulie Lawrence20.09
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter ButterflyRobbie McKinley20.12
Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter ButterflyHannah Lips17.22
Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter ButterflySloan Norwood17.58
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter ButterflyEmily Patterson34.58
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter ButterflyLuke Prewette34.25
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter ButterflyKayla Noonan33.33
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter ButterflyCharlie Carpenter30.45
Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter ButterflyRachel Chadwick32.31
Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter ButterflyLuke Smith27.87
Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle RelayBMSW A1:22.9
Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle RelaySF A1:21.8
Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle RelayPST A1:08.3
Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle RelaySL A1:06.0
Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle RelayTB A2:15.7
Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle RelaySH A2:07.1
Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle RelayPST A2:06.7
Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle RelayRW A1:57.8
Girls 15-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle RelayBMSB A1:59.4
Boys 15-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle RelayDTBF A1:46.2

Records Broken

Name Gender Age Team Event Time Previous Record
Malloey, Zach Male 16 Woody Creek Boys 15-18 50 Free 25.66 26.86
Faulconer, Ian Male 16 Orchard Farms Boys 15-18 50 Breast 33.73 36.53
Goodlett, Ben Male 17 Holly Tree Boys 15-18 50 Back 2:15.6 2:18.7