February 2019 Greenville County Schools Class Acts: STUDENTS

0 Views

SC Youth in Government Awards

JL Mann High Academy
Excellence in Leadership

Blake Sorrell

JL Mann High Academy

 

Lobbyist Award

Noah Griffith

JL Mann High Academy

 

Committee Chair Award

Casey Daniels

JL Mann High Academy

 

Outstanding Premier House Bill – PH64

Christopher Nelli, Madhav Bhat

JL Mann High Academy

 

Outstanding Statesman Upper Senate

Adam Shirley

JL Mann High Academy

 

Outstanding Statesman Upper Senate

Jordan Boehner

JL Mann High Academy

 

Outstanding House Bill H47

Drew Smith and Stefan Collins

JL Mann High Academy

 

Outstanding Attorney

Morgan Key

JL Mann High Academy

 

Outstanding Attorney

Ellie Logel

JL Mann High Academy

 


 

Blue Ridge High School

Cadet Captain Meredith Frick

Chief of Staff Flight Academy Private Pilot Program

Air Force Junior ROTC


 

Mauldin High School

Philip T. Bradley Award

Charlotte Capers Snoad

Mauldin High School

Outstanding Statesman Upper Senate

Andrew Devito

Mauldin High School

Outstanding House Bill H48

Addison Selig and Campbell Walker

Mauldin High School

Outstanding Attorney

Chloe Newkirk

Mauldin High School


Greenville High Academy
Outstanding House Bill H62

Ainsley Woodbrown and Poe Cheney

Greenville High Academy

 

Ainsley Woodbrown

Poe Cheney
Outstanding House Bill H100

Ava Fisher, Reyn Wills

Greenville High Academy

 

Outstanding Statesman Upper House

Calvin Blessing

Greenville High Academy

 

Outstanding Statesman Upper House

Isabella Sheridan

Greenville High Academy

 

Outstanding Attorney

Brick Garner

Greenville High Academy

 


 

Riverside High School

Advisor Award

Lindsey Beam

Riverside High School

Outstanding Senate Bill – S11

Juliana Wentz, Lily Mauro

Riverside High School

Outstanding Statesman Upper House

Jay Bhatia

Riverside High School

Outstanding Attorney

Aanem Hasnie

Riverside High School

Outstanding Attorney

Krysten Pringle

Riverside High School


 

Eastside High School

Outstanding Attorney

Christa Rentz-Neely

Eastside High School

 

Outstanding Attorney

Ava Gartman

Eastside High School

 


 

Wade Hampton High School

Outstanding Statesman Upper House

Grace Brackett

Wade Hampton High School

Outstanding Statesman Upper House

Alejandro Meija-Tejada

Wade Hampton High School

Outstanding Senate Bill – S18

Annie Benton and Hanaa Falous

Wade Hampton High School

SHARE

Comments

Related Articles