McMaster, Wilkins, Greenville County School Board win re-election

156 Views

All results are unofficial until certified by the Election Commission.

 

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Henry McMaster/Pamela Evette  – Republican  900,090

James Smith/Mandy Powers Norrell – Democrat  756,187

 

Secretary of State

Mark Hammond – Republican  948,101

Melvin T. Whittenburg – Democrat  701,324

Write-in  948

 

State Treasurer

Curtis Loftis – Republican  929,748

Rosalyn L. Glenn – Democrat 668,403

Rosalyn Glenn – Working Families Party 28,112

Sarah Work – American  25,405

Write-in  700

 

Attorney General

Alan Wilson – Republican  916,434

Constance Anastopoulo – Democrat  702,936

Constance Anastopoulo – Working Families  34,289

Write-in  971

 

Comptroller General

Richard Eckstrom – Republican  1,109,600

Write-in  25,105

 

State Superintendent of Education

Molly Spearman – Republican  974,530

Write-in  18,437

 

Commissioner of Agriculture

Hugh Weathers – Republican  991,584

David Edmond – Green Party  195,662

Chris Nelums – United Citizens  114,144

Write-in  4,843

 

U.S. House of Representatives District 3

Jeff Duncan – Republican  128,088

Mary Geren – Democrat  60,267

Dave Moore – American  2,262

Write-in   112

 

U.S. House of Representatives District 4

William Timmons – Republican  144,990

Brandon P. Brown – Democrat   88,849

Guy V. Furay – American  9,160

Write-in  244

 

State House of Representatives District 10

West Cox – Republican  10,467

Lucy Hoffman – Democrat  3,188

 

State House of Representatives District 17

Mike Burns – Republican  11,591

Judi Buckley – Democrat  3,640

Write-in  15

 

State House of Representatives District 18

Tommy Stringer – Republican  12,105

Write-in  252

 

State House of Representatives District 19

Dwight Loftis – Republican  6,743

Carrie Counton – Democrat  4,038

Carrie Counton – Working Families  234

Write-in 10

 

State House of Representatives District 20

Adam Morgan – Republican  12,225

Write-in  298

 

State House of Representatives District 21

Bobby Cox – Republican  13,823

Write-in   292

 

State House of Representatives District 22

Jason Elliott – Republican  9,947

B K Brown – Democrat  5,664

Write-in  86

 

State House of Representatives District 23

Chandra Dillard – Republican  7,722

Write-in  180

 

State House of Representatives District 24

Bruce Bannister – Republican  12,988

Write-in  398

 

State House of Representatives District 25

Leola Robinson-Simpson – Democrat  7,620

Tony Boyce – Independence  1,648

Write-in  74

 

State House of Representatives District 27

Garry R. Smith – Republican  10,990

Write-in  371

 

State House of Representatives District 28

Ashley Trantham – Republican  11,793

Write-in  328

 

State House of Representatives District 35

Bill Chumley – Republican  11,427

Helen Pendarvis  6,060

Write-in  33

 

State House of Representatives District 36

Rita Allison – Republican  8,786

Write-in  217

 

13th Circuit Solicitor

Walt Wilkins – Republican  132,550

Lucas C. Marchant – Petition  46,127

Write-in  936

 

Amendment 1 – Make Education Superintendent an appointed position

No – 876,041

Yes – 581,456

 

Rabon Creek Watershed Conservation District (2)

David Tillman  2,063

Casey Robinson  1,935

Bill Meder  1,381

Write-in  42

 

Greenville County School Board Area 18

Pat Sudduth   5,112

Bob Cotter   3,873

 

Greenville County School Board Area 20

Chuck Saylors  8,882

Write-in  199

 

Greenville County School Board Area 21

Roy Chamlee  7,223

Lafonda Mika Dillard  3,020

Write-in  113

 

Greenville County School Board Area 22

Lynda Leventis-Wells  7,359

Rob Kendrick  3,859

Write-in  100

 

Greenville County School Board Area 24

Derek Lewis  11,432

Write-in  167

 

Greenville County School Board Area 26

Roger Meek  5,441

Write-in  169

 

Greenville County School Board Area 28

Lisa Wells  6,426

Darryl A. Imperati  4,606

Write-in  101

 

Probate Judge

Debora A. Faulkner – Democrat  103,797

Write-in  4,395

 

Auditor

Scott Case – Republican  127,590

Write-in  2,631

 

County Treasurer

Jill r. Kintigh – Republican  127,648

Write-in  2,404

 

County Council District 17

Joe Dill – Republican  12,317

Write-in  177

 

County County District 19

Willis H. Meadows – Republican   6,991

Jevarus Howard – Democrat  4,272

Write-in  32

 

County Council District 23

Xanthene S. Norris – Democrat  7,514

Write-in  174

 

County Council District 26

Lynn Ballard – Republican  11,322

Write-in  206

 

County Council District 28

Dan Tripp – Republican  10,922

Write-in  238

 

Soil and Water Commission (2 seats)

Danny Howard  49,325

Mike Stewart  46,582

Robert Hanley  37,757

Write-in  2,765

 

Piedmont Public Service District (3 seats)

Al C. McAbee Jr.  770

Terry Yates  671

Ed Poore  642

Write-in  23

 

South Tyger River Watershed Conservation District (2 seats)

Henry T. Taylor  2,426

Roland Vaillancourt  1,379

Write-in  40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SHARE

Comments

Related Articles